Break-ins at Orange and Trumbull parking lot Open

Orange And Trumbull Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

443561

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In the 4 months I've parked my car in this lot, I've had two windows smashed. I've also seen broken glass from many others. Not sure what the solution is, but a paid lot should not be less secure than street parking.


New Comment

I want to...

Blank