Blocked Sidewalk Archived

2030-2040 Mount Vernon Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705

Issue ID:

4435686

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5660

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Please, please, please tell your contractors and utility workers and others with these big orange signs to stop blocking the sidewalks. Seniors, children, stroller-pushers, those with mobility challenges, and others use this very busy sidewalk, and others throughout our city, daily.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.