Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Hazard Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4435828

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280075

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

A dumpster is blocking the view of traffic heading south on Taft. If you are headed east on Peden, at the stop sign you cannot see the southbound traffic on Taft.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.