Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Street Light Acknowledged

10255 Paradise Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

4436034

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

It appears our street light (in the front yard) has been disabled, possibly from a BB gun "bullet". There is broken glass in the yard from the broken lamp and the light is no longer working.

also asked...
Q. Street Light Problem?
A. Light not Functioning
Q. Identifying Markings or Numbers:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Description:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...