Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

13191 Stoepel St Detroit, MI 48238, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4437134

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

233 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

very large sinkhole in the alley

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk, Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Davison and Buena Vista
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. huge sinkhole in alley
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.