Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

3300 Fairfield Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1630070

Issue ID:

4437214

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Grassy area both sides of the Pinellas Trail east of US19 along the ramp are overgrown and littered.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.