Tree Planting Suggestion Archived

Gainesville FL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4437480

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

608 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead tree in median across from Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2811. Could a replacement tree please be planted?


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Arborist (Registered User)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • cefuroxime (Registered User)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • Reopened cefuroxime (Registered User)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • cefuroxime (Registered User)

  • City Arborist (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.