Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

1030-1040 Ne 8th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23500

Issue ID:

4437500

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Three trees in median were removed last year. I believe they were hit by a car. Could they please be replaced? Just west of NE 11th St. on NE 8th Ave.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.