Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

1129 Filbert Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4437742

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

813240

Tagged:

trash

Description

I believe a transformer was stripped of the metal boxing around it. It is now covered with a black trash bag. Please send someone to fix it because I heard that it could release oxidized gas.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.