Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Archived

G St & 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

4438452

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

813250

Description

weeds are overgrown..fire hazard large dry tree on sidewalk and in weeds.people can not get thru

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Median/Island (in the street)
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. g treet, alley way gated and locked. city has keys assuming

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.