Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sign repair Acknowledged

2303-2361 Plymouth Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4439139

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sign repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337814

Tagged:

signs

Description

The Islamic center has a new digital sign that is in violation of the city sign ordinance.

also asked...
Q. If other than a STOP sign, what is the sign issue?
A. Other (Use comments section)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.