Loop detector sign no longer bagged Archived

Copper And San Mateo Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4439252

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180512-000259

Description

Bag has been removed from sign for eastbound cyclists telling them to use the loop detector to trigger the light. Loop detector still doesn't work. Possible solutions might include putting the bag back or hooking up the loop detector.

For context, see previous reports:
* case #180301-002202
* case #180123-000115


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.