Codes Compliance Archived

325 78th Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4439321

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

140 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4487876, 4488423

Description

This family is running a construction business out of their house. They are parking commercial grade dump trucks, back hoes and front loaders on the street. Where they are parking on the street is adjacent to Holy Family School lawn where children have recess. It is not only a code violation but a danger to the community!
This is a situation that repeats its self. We complain, the city comes out and tells them to move their vehicles, the family waits a few months then does it again.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.