Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

535 Toronto Ave Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4439572

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

South Side

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

194257

Description

This vehicle comes and go but its been sitting in the same spot for a few days not sure if not running or what, windows don't work on one side so have towels covering up the windows.. big eye sore and for people that live on the street can't park because its parked there and not moving.. just want to put it out there.. thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. between 535 toronto ave and 537 toronto ave
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. silver with rust on it, chrysler sebring temp tags G041798
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.