Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

1034–1220 35th Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4155

Issue ID:

4439785

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

813281

Tagged:

trash

Description

Automotive debris in the ivy

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. metal tanks
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • BrentEubanks (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • BrentEubanks (Registered User)

  • BrentEubanks (Registered User)

  • BrentEubanks (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...