Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Cobbles missing at forest hill park pagoda Acknowledged

Forest Hill Park Loop Richmond, VA 23225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

4440223

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280383

Description

Every time I walk by here there are more cobbles missing. I assume someone is pulling them up. The problem is only going to get worse until it is fixed. I have reported this issue 3 times with no response.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.