Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

15 Truman St New Haven Ct 06519 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4441250

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

773 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Description

This commercial tractor is ILLEGALLY parked on a residential street (Truman off West) and is parked on the curbstrip. It should be heavily ticked for parking illegally AND for being on the curbstrip. The company is ARM Lines out of Illinois, but there Is no answer to the phone and voicemail box is full.


10 Comments

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.