Atmosphere disturbance La Kaydiiyey

333 Park Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4441872

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Arkay:

36 jeer

Xaafadda:

Bridgeport

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.bridgeportct.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

Around 1:30 am Sunday the 13th (Mother's Day) I noticed a bright orange glow on my bedroom wall. I immediately thought it was a fire from across the street or something. Then looking at my window I also noticed that 30% of the window was filled with this orange glow as well. The color was very similar to a cigarette's burning color, like coals. By the time I got to the window everything was normal outside. Nothing seemed out of place. Maybe it was a prank? I think that is impossible. Everything seemed as normal as ever. Could that glow have been a piece of wreckage entering the atmosphere from the "wayward" satellite reported earlier this month? By the time I got to look at my clock it was 1:33 am.


1 Faallada

  • La xidhay Mayor's Office 2 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.