Noise Archived

136 Mechanic St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

4441984

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Noise levels are past 90 decibels through car music repeatedly now that warm weather is here. for 5 years we have dealt with it periodically but now it's getting worse that the base is felt in our house and at 11pm when my kids are in bed. It has made it unbearable to enjoy our backyard on the noise level and not the music. I have spoken to them repeatedly over the years and no solution or basic respect has concluded. It's mothers day and the music has been blaring all day while they play poker. Last night the music ran until 11:30pm We've spoken to the police a few times every year but as they drive by the house blocks the noise to mechanic street sending all decibels to the neighbors

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Their back yard. Multi family partying every weekend if not daily.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.