Sign Violation Archived

109 Dry Gully Ct Wake Forest 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4442048

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sign Violation

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

This new sign is blocking the view as you exit the King’s Glen subdivision. This is alrdy a highly congested area and can be dangerous with people speeding into Wake Forest and now residents have an obstructed view. This needs to be fixed before there is a deadly accident.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation would you like to report?
A. Signage in Right-of-Way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment