Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

2240 S Main St Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870

Issue ID:

4442075

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337864

Description

On Main Street in front of Bushes Market there are gaps in the sidewalk and very dangerous for bikes or wheelchairs..

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Repair needed

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jamie Hodges (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.