Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

3321-3399 Stanford St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3240

Issue ID:

4442251

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280561

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Corner of Hawthorne and Stanford.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. This is a stop sign damaged and partly repaired by neighbors. Cars are running through the 4 way stop
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.