gravel in bike lanes Archived

Throughout The City Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705

Issue ID:

4442536

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

392 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5890

Service Request ID:

5667

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Hi. I ride my bike all over Dunwoody and many of the bike lanes are relatively unusable (and sometimes downright unsafe) because of the amount of gravel in them. Do you know when the next time the bike lanes will be cleaned will be? I think you have it on a quarterly schedule. If it's not for awhile, do you think it would be best for me to go around with a broom and clear them myself?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • G Grimes (Registered User)

  • CEP (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Pattie (Registered User)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened G Grimes (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • G Grimes (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.