Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

Commercial St Near Adams Park Braintree, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4443115

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

while trying to cross the street a pedestrian light on commercial, traffic often does not stop at the pedestrian light. is there any way to put one of those electronic signs that shows how fast people are going? seems like traffic is way above the speed limit and/or does not stop at the stop sign at adams and commercial.. lots of kids in that area. thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.