Other Concerns Open

402 Packard Avenue Ferndale, MD 21061, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4443253

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

House frequently over occupied for the space. Two dogs owned by the renters frequently run up and down Packard avenue without being leashed by rental owners. The dogs go after other individuals and they are some kind of chiwawa mix and look malnourished. They continuously bark on a regular basis agitating other neighbors dogs. There are a total of 2 dogs. They also have a unregistered vehicle in the driveway. A ford explorer 4 door with a truck bed, silver in color.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Constituent Services Officer - Sara G. (Registered User)

  • Animal Control _ Yvonne (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Amalia (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.