Debris in Street or Sidewalk Archived

363 Grand Ave. South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4443337

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Police Request (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

41839

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Now that the tenants have moved out of the old Bronstein Music Store, the patrons from the Grand Palace continue to stand in front of 363 Grand Ave. near the entrance every mid-day, especially on Saturdays and Sundays when Dim Sum crowd is at its' peak.

They smoke cigarettes outside extensively and drop their butts at the entryway of 363 Grand Ave.

Is there a smoking ordinance on Grand Ave. If there is, why isn't it enforced?

The litter this is causing should be considered also and I believe cigarette butts are a toxic waste.

This practice needs to stop immediately.

Thank you for your help in this matter.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.