Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Archived

711 Comphrey Ct Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4443391

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

There is a box truck abandon in back yard and a mini van parked underneath deck. Tags are out of date. Raccoons during the day have been seen coming and going under both.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Box truck and Mini van in backyard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Jennifer Currin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jennifer Currin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.