Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1267–1285 7th St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 29565

Issue ID:

4443462

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

812507

Tagged:

trash

Description

This trash has been here over the weeks

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. same trash different day
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.