Private Property Issue Archived

475 Ellsworth Abvenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4443817

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mounds of trash in backyard visible from street

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.