Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

1300–1338 Oak St Ne Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4444047

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain on the southwest corner of Oak and 14th AVE NE is clogged.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. SW corner of 14th AVE NE and Oak
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.