Incomplete sidewalk Archived

Stony Oak Drive And Calumet Pkwy Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1455

Issue ID:

4444468

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

On 3/19 the Public Works Department answered an item on SeeClickFix about a missing sidewalk. We were advised that the city would install the sidewalk. We were wondering if there was a time frame for installation since we wanted to do landscaping work in the area of the installation. Thanks for your help.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.