Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

3rd Report Acknowledged

Alameda Dtreet Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

444613

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

451843

Description

Alameda Street at Fruitvale and Alameda Street Bay Trail. Have reported this twice and still no action. It's disgusting and a health hazard. First reported 2 weeks ago. If no action will go to our Citycouncil person Noel Gallo. Horrible!!!!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • pj (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.