Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

13505 Tukwila International Blvd Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4446133

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Large homeless camp in the woods just south of 13504 Tukwila International Blvd., east side of TIB, just over the barrier wall.

Large increase in prowling on neighboring private property, garbage accumulation near the camp and the surrounding area, etc.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

  • laura buckmaster (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.