Blight - house falling apart Archived

293 Grovers Avenue Bridgeport, Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4447570

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

638 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Shingles rotting, paint peeling, windows wrapped in plastic. I may have the wrong address, but this house is on the corner of Grovers and Harborview and you will know it when you see it. The address I used is that which shows the house on Google street view.


22 Comments

  • Gerry (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Blackhearted Robert (Registered User)

  • Blackhearted Robert (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Blackhearted Robert (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Gerry (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Gerry (Registered User)

  • Blackhearted Robert (Registered User)

  • Gerry (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Gerry (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.