Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

3410 Honsinger St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4448279

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280981

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The Culvert is 90% filled by landscaping rocks and debris. Between a white townhouse and four red townhouses along Hornsinger. Next to Wagner Greenspace. Let's get ready for storm season. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.