Pris en compte par: Howard County, MD (Tell HoCo)

Tree Concern Reconnu

9556 Wandering Way Columbia, Maryland Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 565035

ID du Problème:

4448312

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Vues:

178 fois

Quartier:

Columbia

A signalé:

le

Description

This isn't all about the tree at all - just not other category. Our cul de sac has always looked like crap because of traffic too big for the circle running over it (see pics). Lived here 30 yrs, and we have mowed and tended it, done some plantings, etc. But buses, trucks and trailers are constantly running over it. We deserve better. Even if you shrunk it and poured new curbs, it would look better than the muddy mess we have now. Tree roots also prevent us from mowing the weeds that are there. It's a beautiful, huge sycamore tree, but it might be outgrowing the circle. Can anything be done???

a aussi demandé...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. cul de sac at end of Wandering Way
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

8 Commentaire

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Amy Rill (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Amy Rill (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Amy Rill (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Jim Barker (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jim Barker (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jim Barker (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jim Barker (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.