Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation Archived

5036 E Broadway Blvd Tucson 85711, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6460

Issue ID:

4448434

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Rosemont West

Reported:

on

Description

mesquite tree on the West side of Rosemont just south of broadway has completely overgrown the 25mph speed limit sign, and hangs into the road where it is an injury hazard for people on bikes.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Closed Marina Y. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.