Streets: Streetlights Open

15 Fleet Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

4448618

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light in front of 15 Fleet Street is very dim and a brighter bulb needs to be installed. The dim light creates a very unsafe condition.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. n/a
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Flickering, Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. the bulb flickers and the light is very dim. Please replace bulb with brighter bulb like rest of street.
Q. PSE&G reference #
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...