Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Missing Stop Sign Acknowledged

2322 Wade Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4448953

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Sign

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

407384

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bottom of Oberlin Rd (south) ramp onto Wade Ave (west) has lost a stop sign. Looks like the pole was hit.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Stop sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. It was mounted a pole, which is now tipped over as if it was hit.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...