Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

100 Sherman Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 555

Issue ID:

4448980

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4308981

Description

Pedestrian walk signal does not work. No lights go on when push the button. Street light is numbered G32608. Crosswalk leading from Walden Square Apartments to Danehy Park.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Pedestrian lamp is not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.