P&R Tree Removal Archived

1000 28th St. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 674775

Issue ID:

4449310

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Tree Removal

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Citizen came in to report a large oak tree on the ROW that is dropping very large branches...one over 200 pounds...in the past a large limb has fallen on a car and caused a large amount of damage.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.