Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Policing Issue Acknowledged

303 College Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4449660

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

568 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

There are large billboards that have been erected on the green as part of a misguided art installation but people are lurking behind them drinking and smoking weed. It has utterly changed the vibe of the green to feel creepy and unsafe.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Carissima (Registered User)

  • LCI- Downtown/Wooster Square (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.