Illegal Dumping Archived

5th Street & Interstate 880 Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18295

Issue ID:

445214

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

206 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

454472

Service Request ID:

451841

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The owners of the parking lots under the 880 in either side of Webster between 5th and 6th have gathered up all of the garbage that covered their lots and dumped it on the sidewalks along Webster between 5th and 6th so as to block the sidewalks and cause pedestrians to have to walk in the street. They have also dumped their garbage along the west fence of these two lots.


Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Guest)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Guest)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened 60mile (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.