Tall grass, weeds, and poison ivy near sidewalk Archived

3215 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4452903

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

Lack of properly maintained landscaping on both sides of the Wade Avenue sidewalk in front of the City pumping station and the retirement home. It is both unsightly and also hazardous with the poison ivy encroaching on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.