Bamboo overgrown on trail behind home Open

Baltimore And Annapolis Trail-1405 Saunders Way Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4453034

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

It has come to my attention that the bamboo is now extending into my yard. I have confirmed that at least 13 have grown into my yard. I do not want to be overcome with Bamboo. Please check into this and have this handled.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.