Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

3221 Matheson Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4453698

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The citizen request pickup of missed recycle regularly scheduled day Thursday May 10. He has called and was told that it would be picked up and as of today it is still at the curb.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.