Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Acknowledged

1500 Gibbons Drive Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4453815

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

This light is still out per resident. He has seen workers out evaluating a few times BUT light remains to be out. This area is dark and is in need of the light at night.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.