Tree Concern Acknowledged

5759 Cedar Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1720

Issue ID:

4454325

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

half dead/dying street tree (ash?) on Cedar Lane - across from the Hospital service entrance

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. street tree on Cedar Lane - located across the street from the Howard County General Hospital Service Entrance (near a speed limit sign)
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.