Trash or Recycling Archived

323 Amherst St Inkster, MI 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4455026

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Trash or Recycling

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The people across from 317 Amherst set this trash out after the trash was picked up. This is dumping. All the other neighbors are trying hard to keep our entire neighborhood safe and clean. This is not the 1st time they done this.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Monday

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.