Signage Acknowledged

10600 South South Jordan, UT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4455143

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I was wanting to see if there is a way to get a warning sign with the flashing lights that there is a light ahead, the prepare to stop signs. On 10600 South where the tunnel is, the frontage road and I-15 exits . I have seen many people not pay attention that they are approaching a light and many near misses. I think a warning light would help greatly in this area.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.